Curriculum (2017 - 2018)

The following is the class schedule for 2017- 2018.

Chinese

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTextbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbook FeeTuition
Chinese KB512:00-01:50CHS104Donghui SongChinese Grade K Lang-lang18$30$70$300
Chinese 1A603:00-04:50CHS101Guoyan LiChinese Grade 1, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 1B612:00-01:50CHS102Danfeng SongChinese Grade 1, Standard20$30$40$300
Chinese 2A703:00-04:50CHS206Haiyan ChenChinese Grade 2, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 2B712:00-01:50CHS103Pei WangChinese Grade 2, Standard20$30$40$300
Chinese 3A803:00-04:50CHS102Hongjie MaranaChinese Grade 3, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 3B812:00-01:50CHS203Hubert YuChinese Grade 3, Standard20$30$40$300
Chinese 4A912:00-01:50CHS204Ping QiChinese Grade 4, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 4B903:00-04:50CHS201Tingting WangChinese Grade 4, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 5B1003:00-04:50CHS204Ping QiChinese Grade 5, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 6A1103:00-04:50CHS202Tingting WangChinese Grade 6, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 6B1112:00-01:50CHS206Yanjun FengChinese Grade 6, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 7A1212:00-01:50CHS207Jingmei ShiChinese Grade 7, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 7B1203:00-04:50CHS203Ning YangChinese Grade 7, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 8A1303:00-04:50CHS205Guanghui LiChinese Grade 8, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 9A1403:00-04:50CHS104Hui LiangChinese Grade 9, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Bilingual I/II512:00-01:50CHS201Bai BingYoung Chinese Level I16$30$40$450
Bilingual II (Cancelled)603:00-04:50CHS103Pei WangYoung Chinese Level II0$30$40$450

Subsidiary Courses for Children/Adults

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTextbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbook FeeTuition
GO I602:00-02:50CHS205Sigen ChenNo Text Book Needed14$0$0$230
Child Dance I602:00-02:50DanceRoomBai BingNo Text Book Needed16$0$0$230
Martial Arts I602:00-02:50LobbyTBD No Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Child Drawing I602:00-02:50CHS101Xiaotian WangNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Child Drawing II601:00-01:50CHS101Xiaotian WangNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Math Olympiads I902:00-02:50CHS204Tao MaNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
MathCounts Fundamental 1102:00-02:50CHS102Hongjie MaranaNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
AMC Beginner1302:00-02:50CHS201Wenze MengNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Pre-Robotic FLL class802:00-02:50CHS105Ping BaiNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Robotic class FLL I912:00-01:50CHS105Xiumin LiuNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$430
Robotic class FLL II912:00-01:50CHS205Shiliang ZhangNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$430
Child Choir602:00-02:50CHS103Zhang XianyingNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Adult Dance I01:00-01:50DanceRoomZhang XianyingNo Text Book Needed25$0$0$230
Adult Tai Chi I 03:00-03:50LobbyJie LiNo Text Book Needed18$0$0$230
Adult yoga I04:00-04:50CHS206Haiyan ChenNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Latin Dance12:00-12:50DanceRoomZhang XianyingNo Text Book Needed24$0$0$230
Chinese Painting I02:00-03:20CHS207Kui LiuNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$335
Chinese Painting II03:30-04:50CHS207Kui LiuNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$335
Zumba I03:00-03:50DanceRoomMarina ChernovaNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Zumba II04:00-04:50DanceRoomMarina ChernovaNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Guitar 02:00-02:50CHS203Liyi GaoNo Text Book Needed10$0$0$230
Summer Camp (Weihai)1207/09 - 07/21ShandongTbd TbdNo Text Book Needed10$150$0$0
Summer Camp (ShanXi)1207/14 - 07/23Shan XiTbd TbdNo Text Book Needed10$150$0$0

* All Robotic class might have extra meterial cost,which will be decided by teacher.

Chinese

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTexbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbookTuition
Chinese Pre-KA410:00-11:50CL156Yu ZhangChinese Grade Pre-K Lang-lang Zh16$30$70$300
Chinese Pre-KB412:00-01:50CL156Yu ZhangChinese Grade Pre-K Lang-lang Zh16$30$70$300
Chinese KA510:00-11:50CL164Han JinChinese Grade K Lang-lang18$30$70$300
Chinese KB502:00-03:50CL164Ping XuChinese Grade K Lang-lang18$30$70$300
Chinese 1A610:00-11:50CL168Jing ZhangChinese Grade 1, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 1B612:00-01:50CL164Xin LiChinese Grade 1, Standard20$30$40$300
Chinese 1C602:00-03:50CL168Yaping WuChinese Grade 1, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 2A710:00-11:50CL154Donghui SongChinese Grade 2, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 2B710:00-11:50CL165Fanmao MengChinese Grade 2, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 2C712:00-01:50CL165Jingmei ShiChinese Grade 2, Standard20$30$40$300
Chinese 2D702:00-03:50CL165Nan LuoChinese Grade 2, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 3A810:00-11:50CL167Su ZhangChinese Grade 3, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 3B812:00-01:50CL167Su ZhangChinese Grade 3, Standard20$30$40$300
Chinese 3C812:00-01:50CL168Cancan ZhangChinese Grade 3, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 3D802:00-03:50CL167Shan LiChinese Grade 3, Ma Liping20$30$50$300
Chinese 4A910:00-11:50DH208Yingdong YuanChinese Grade 4, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 4B912:00-01:50DH307Lu HuangChinese Grade 4, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 4C902:00-03:50CL154Yanjun FengChinese Grade 4, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 4D902:00-03:50DH218Bing MaChinese Grade 4, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 5A1010:00-11:50CL153Tingting WangChinese Grade 5, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 5B1002:00-03:50CL156Yingzhe TaoChinese Grade 5, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 5C1010:00-11:50DH316Ping QiChinese Grade 5, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 5D1012:00-01:50DH316Ping QiChinese Grade 5, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 6A1110:00-11:50DH307Jing DaiChinese Grade 6, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 6B1112:00-01:50DH219Linbo WangChinese Grade 6, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 6C1112:00-01:50CL154Yanjun FengChinese Grade 6, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 6D1102:00-03:50DH308Weiyun SunChinese Grade 6, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 7A1210:00-11:50MH117Yan LiChinese Grade 7, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 7B1210:00-11:50DH308Fan XiaoChinese Grade 7, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 7C1212:00-01:50DH308Ning YangChinese Grade 7, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 8A1310:00-11:50DH209Jingran SunChinese Grade 8, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 8B1312:00-01:50DH208Yingdong YuanChinese Grade 8, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 8C1302:00-03:50MH116Xiang LiChinese Grade 8, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 9A1402:00-03:50DH219Linbo WangChinese Grade 9, Standard25$30$20$300
Chinese 9B1412:00-01:50CL153Hui LiangChinese Grade 9, Ma Liping25$30$50$300
Chinese 10A1512:00-01:50MH117Ziqiao ZhangA+ Chinese25$30$20$300
Chinese 10B1502:00-03:50MH117Ziqiao ZhangChinese Grade 1025$30$15$300

Bilingual

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTexbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbookTuition
Bilingual I/II510:00-11:50DH116Limei GaoYoung Chinese Level I16$30$40$450
Bilingual II(Cancelled)612:00-01:50DH116Limei GaoYoung Chinese Level II0$30$40$450
Bilingual III712:00-01:50DH209Xueying HeHappy Chinese II for Bilingual16$30$60$450
Bilingual IV802:00-03:50DH116Yu XiangHappy Chinese II for Bilingual16$30$60$450

Subsidiary Courses for Children

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTexbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbookTuition
Chess I602:00-02:50DH307Adnan (ed) IsmaielNo Text Book Needed14$0$0$230
Chess I603:00-03:50DH307Adnan (ed) IsmaielNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$230
GO I602:00-02:50DH316Li TaoNo Text Book Needed14$0$0$230
Child Dance I612:00-12:50Game RoomGuifang YanNo Text Book Needed12$0$0$230
Child Dance II601:00-01:50Game RoomGuifang YanNo Text Book Needed12$0$0$230
Martial Arts I612:00-12:50GalleriaChing-yin LeeNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Martial Arts II601:00-01:50GalleriaChing-yin LeeNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Child Drawing I601:00-01:50DH216Xiaotian WangNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Child Drawing II602:00-02:50DH216Xiaotian WangNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Child Drawing III603:00-03:50DH216Xiaotian WangNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$230
Math Olympiads I912:00-12:50MH116Tao MaNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Math Olympiads II901:00-01:50MH116Faye ChenNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
MathCounts Fundamental1102:00-02:50DH208Min ZhanNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
MathCounts Competition1203:00-03:50DH208Min ZhanNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
AMC Beginner1310:00-10:50DH218Yun LuNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
AMC Competition1311:00-11:50DH218Yun LuNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Pre-Robotic FLL class812:00-12:50DH108Dazhi JiaoNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Robotic class FLL I910:00-11:50DH108Lisa TzengNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$430
Robotic class FLL II902:00-03:50DH108Ping BaiNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$430
AP Physicis I1310:00-11:50DH219Kexin ZhangNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$430
Child Choir611:00-11:50DH108Yuexia WuNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$230
Child Stage Play and Performance603:00-03:50CL138Zhang XianyingNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$230
Summer Camp (Weihai)1207/09 - 07/21ShandongTbd TbdNo Text Book Needed10$150$0$0
Summer Camp (ShanXi)1207/14 - 07/23Shan XiTbd TbdNo Text Book Needed10$150$0$0

Subsidiary Courses for Adults

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTexbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbookTuition
Adult Dance I01:00-01:50CL163Yu SheNo Text Book Needed14$0$0$230
Adult Dance II02:00-02:50CL163Yu SheNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$230
Folk Dance I12:30-01:50CL138Ping WangNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$335
Folk Dance II02:00-02:50CL138Ping WangNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$230
Adult Tai Chi I02:00-02:50CL153Xiaopeng HuNo Text Book Needed18$0$0$230
Adult Tai Chi II03:00-03:50CL153Xiaopeng HuNo Text Book Needed18$0$0$230
Adult yoga I10:00-10:50CL163Hong HuNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Adult yoga II11:00-11:50CL163Hong HuNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Adult yoga III12:00-12:50CL163Hong HuNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Adult yoga IV03:00-03:50CL163Haiyan ChenNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Ballroom Dance ( 12-week)02:00-02:50Game RoomJian XuNo Text Book Needed0$90$0$0
Fundamental Photography12:00-01:50DH117Xiangfei ShiNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$330
Ballroom Dance II ( 12-week)02:00-02:50Game RoomJian XuNo Text Book Needed16$90$0$0

Subsidiary Courses for All Ages

Course TitleMin. AgeTimeRoomTeacherTexbookCapacityRegistration FeeTextbookTuition
Chinese Painting I10:00-11:20DH216Lau Kwai YuNo Text Book Needed15$0$0$335
Chinese Painting II11:30-12:50DH216Lau Kwai YuNo Text Book Needed0$0$0$335
Zumba I10:00-10:50Game RoomRui ShaoNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Zumba II11:00-11:50Game RoomRui ShaoNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230
Zumba III03:00-03:50Game RoomLi LiuNo Text Book Needed20$0$0$230